We're honored to have members from across the wide spectrum of interests and backgrounds represented by the Democratic Party in Santa Clara County and beyond. Click here to join them today.

Competitor $500+
Robert Bettencourt
Michael E. Fox, Sr.

Star $250-$499
Richard Alexander
Susan Ellenberg, Board Vice President, San José Unified School District
Jon Graff
Ken Yeager, Santa Clara County Supervisor

Sponsor $150-$249
David Donaldson
Steve Ellenberg
Pam Foley, Board President., San José Unified School District
Anjali Kausar, President, Cupertino Union School District

Current & Former Elected Officials
Jason Baker, Former Mayor of Csmpbell
Frank Biehl, Trustee, East Side Union High School District
Pat Burt, Former Mayor of Palo Alto
Kansen Chu, California State Assemblymember
John Comiskey, Vice Chair, Santa Clara County Democratic Party
Dave Cortese, President, Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors
Rod Diridon, Jr., Clerk, City of Santa Clara
Rod Diridon, Sr., Former Santa Clara County Supervisor
Rich Gordon, Former State Assemblymember
Adrienne Grey, Trustee, West Valley Mission Community College District
Bill James, Chair, Santa Clara County Democratic Party
Kathleen King, Former Mayor of Saratoga
Dr. Jeffrey Lease, Trustee, San José Evergreen Community College District
Otto Lee, Former Mayor of Sunnyvale
Jodi Muirhead, Trustee, Santa Clara Unified School District
Nancy Pyle, Former San José City Councilmember
Robert Rennie, Los Gatos Town Council
Diane Ritchie, Former Judge, Santa Clara County Superior Court
Jeff Rosen, Santa Clara County District Attorney
John Weed, Alameda County Water District Director

Members At-Large
Barinder Ahluwalia
Debbie Allen
Janice Allen
Peter J. Allen II
Josh Becker
David Bini
Tim Blackwood
Karin Bogliolo
Ralph Campbell
Rudy Carrasco Jr.
Pete Carrillo
Laura Casas
Hal Chase
Steve Chessin
Dr. Peter Chiu
Dr. Terry Christensen
David Cohen
Barbara Comiskey
John Cordes
Sandy Couser
Tony Delas
David Donaldson
Craig Dunkerley
David Duperrault
Swanee Edwards
Enrique Fernandez
Ralph Finley
Carol Garvey
Meg Giberson
Paul Gilbert
David Ginsborg
Thomas Roy Harney
Amanda Hawes
Richard Hobbs
Gerry Hunt
Pam Johnson
Duane Jones
Jon Kessler
Laborers Local 270
Ron Lind
Jesus Lopez
Meri Maben
Suzanne Roth Malone
George Marcus
Carol Miller
Claude Nahum
Olivia Navarro
Brian O'Neill
Margaret Okuzumi
Danice Picraux
Judy Pipkin
Richard Poppen
Steve Preminger
Tom Pyke
Judy Rickard
Barbara Rieder
Diane Rolfe
Anne Rosenzweig
Lillian Scoyen
Ralph Sivilla-Jones
Alice Schaffer Smith
Ted Smith
Thelma Spaziani
Allison Stember
Emily Thurber
Jim Thurber
Terry Trumbull
Sal Ventura
Brian Walsh
Jackie Wheeler
Ralph Wheeler
Linda Williams
Diana Wirt
Jon-Paul Wolfe

Organizations
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 332
Laborers Local 270
UA Local 393