We're honored to have members from across the wide spectrum of interests and backgrounds represented by the Democratic Party in Santa Clara County and beyond — including Members of Congress, state legislators, and local city/county leaders.

Below is a list of everyone who's joined the club for 2019.Click here to join them today.

Current & Former Elected Officials
Margaret Abe-Koga, Mountain View City Councilmember
Betsy Bechtel, Former Trustee, Foothill DeAnza Community College District
Frank Biehl, Trustee, East Side Union High School District
Patrick Burt, Former Mayor of Palo Alto
Laura Casas, Foothill DeAnza Community College District
Kansen Chu, California State Assemblymember
Dave Cortese, Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors
Pattie Cortese, East Side Union High School District
Tom DuBois, Palo Alto City Council
Susan Ellenberg, Santa Clara County Supervisor
Anna Eshoo, U.S. House of Representatives
Pam Foley, San José City Council
Mason Fong, Sunnyvale City Council
Adrienne Grey, Trustee, West Valley-Mission Community College District
Jerry Hill, California State Senate
Anjali Kausar, Former Cupertino Union School District Trustee
Gary Kremen, Santa Clara Valley Water District Director
Otto Lee, Democratic National Committee Member, Former Mayor of Sunnyvale
Zoe Lofgren, U.S. House of Representatives
Dan McCorquodale, Former Santa Clara County Supervisor
John McLemore, Former Santa Clara City Councilmember
Michael Melillo, Former San José Unified School District Trustee
Bill Monning, California State Senate
Jodi Muirhead, Trustee, Santa Clara Unified School District
Nancy Pyle, Former San José City Councilmember
Rob Rennie, Los Gatos Town Council
Jeff Rosen, District Attorney of Santa Clara County
Pat Showalter, Mountain View City Council
Joe Simitain, President, Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors
John Weed, Director, Alameda County Water District
Brian Wheatley, San José Unified School District
Ellen Wheeler, Mountain View-Whisman School District

Members At-Large
Barinder S. Ahluwalia
Richard Alexander
Janice Allen
Peter J. Allen II
Brenda Baker
Josh Becker
Patrick Bernhardt
Robert Bettencourt
David Bini
Tim Blackwood
Anne Bossange
Gayle Brugler
Pete Carrillo
Hal Chase
Dr. Peter Chiu
Dr. Terry Christensen
Jean Cohen
David Cohen
John Marshall Collins
Barbara Comiskey
John Comiskey
Andrew Crockett
Craig Dunkerley
David Duperrault
Swanee Edwards
Steve Ellenberg
Herb Engstrom
Eitan Fenson
Carol Garvey
Susan Germeraad
Alan Giberson
Meg Giberson
Paul Gilbert
David Ginsborg
Jon Graff
Stephanie Grossman
Rebecca Haggerty
Walt Hammon
Helen Hayashi
Richard Hobbs
Lorri Holzberg
Mary Hughes
Gerry Hunt
Mary Idso
Vladimir Ivanovic
Bill James
Duane Jones
Carol Kaye
Deanna LaTorre
Lisa Liddle
Ron Lind
Meri Maben
Matt Mahan
Sheila McGann-Tiedt
Richard Mehlinger
Carol Miller
Karen Nakatani
Brian O'Neill
Margaret Okuzumi
Heidi Owens
Marge Papp
Danice & Tom Picraux
Judy Pipkin
Steve Preminger
Tom Pyke
Judy Rickard
Loretta Riddle
Barbara Rieder
Diane & Joe Rolfe
Anne Rosenzweig
Bill Roth
Suzanne Roth Malone
Algis & Joanne Rudinskas
Lillian Scoyen
Ralph Sivilla-Jones
Alice Smith
Sandra Soto
Jessica Speiser
Allison Stember
Ben & Elinor Stetson
Kathleen Thomas
Mark Tiernan
Emy Thurber
Sal Ventura
Sterling Wells
Jackie & Ralph Wheeler
Linda Williams
Diana Wirt
Wilma Wool

Organizations
D10 Democrats
IBEW Local 332
LiUNA (Laborers) Local 270
UA Local 393

Emeritus (in Memoriam)
Jack Allen
Peter J. Allen
Madge Overhouse
Aldyth Parle
Jim Thurber
Phyllis Ward